SHOW RESULTS

 

 

                    Judge Mrs Veronica Bradley (Dufosee)

   

Minor Puppy Dog (2,1)

1.FALLOWFIELD FRANK

2.

 

Puppy Dog (4)

1. BARRVALE GANYMEDE BPD, RBPIS

2. REDCAP MARINER AT SHERCROFT

3. JULEMARK ARTFUL

4. BELLVALLEY MCNICOL

 

 

Junior Dog (4,1)

1. DEACONFIELD KINGCRAFT

2. DAVRICARD HARLEQUIN

3. OSPREAGLE OTTOFF THE PRESS AT HILBEAGLIN

4.

 

Yearling Dog (1)

1. NEWLIN PRESTON TO CLAIRDALE

 

Novice Dog (2)

1. BARRVALE GANYMEDE

2. REDCAP MARINER AT SHERCROFT

 

Graduate Dog (3)

1. NEWLIN PERTH AT MOLESEND

2. NEDLAW TRUMPETER WITH MAPLELAYNE

3. OSPREAGLE BONE IDOL

 

Post Graduate Dog (2)

1. AWRERRIDGE WATERBUCK

2. NEDLAW QUINCY

 

Mid Limit Dog (3)

1. CLIFFMERE MINDFUL OF SHERCROFT

2. BONDLEA LAYMAN

3. OSPREAGLE BONE IDOL

 

Limit Dog (3)

1. BELLVALLEY TEEN SPIRIT RDCC

2. BOOMERLOO MERLINS MAGIC

3. BONDLEA LAYMAN

 

Open Dog (9,1)

1. CH DAVRICARD HARRISON DCC, RBIS

2. LANESEND SEGENHOE JW ShCM

3. CH NEDLAW BENEDICT WITH MAPLELAYNE JW

4. HUNG CH SZEPHEGYI-SZIMAT NELSON AT FALLOWFIELD

5. OSPREAGLE OTTOFF THE PRESS AT HILBEAGLIN

 

Special Beginners Dog (1)

1. OSPREAGLE OTTOFF THE PRESS AT HILBEAGLIN

 

Veteran Dog (4)

1. CH BARRVALE OVERTURE BVD,BVIS

2. BARTERHOUND GARRISON

3. SWEETWELLS SHARE THE SPIRIT AT OSPREAGLE

4. LANESEND NEDLAW ADMIRAL JW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

30th September 2018

 

Judge Mrs Deborah Randles (Janfrey)

 

 Minor Puppy Bitch (6,2)

1. BARTERHOUND PRINCESS BPB,BPIS

2. FALLOWFIELD CHARMER

3. EMORLEN HIGH HOPES

4. BUTTEROW RUMBA

 

Puppy Bitch (4.1)

1. BARRVALE GRACE

2. BELLVALLEY RUFFIAN

3. BUTTERWO RUMBA

 

Junior Bitch (4,1)

1. BONDLEA LUCY

2. DEACONFIELD KEEPSAKE

3. RUSHWATER PILA PALA

 

Yearling Bitch (5)

1.BONDLEA LUCY

2. CANOWINDRA FAIR EVA

3. OSPREAGLE JAMAICA ME CRAZY

4. RUSHWATER PILA PALA

5. EMORLEN GYPSY TANGO AT HILBEAGLIN

 

Novice Bitch (3)

1. BARTERHOUND PRINCESS

2. BONDLEA LUCY

3. BARRVALE GRACE

 

Graduate Bitch (5)

1. CHEQUER'S COUNTESS MARY MIT JULEMARK (IMP DEU)

2. CANOWINDRA GOLDEN LILAC

3. OSPREAGLE JAMAICA ME CRAZY

4. BELLVALLEY DUNNIT

5. BLITZLILLIE WINTER IS COMING

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)

1. REDCAP BELLA SORELLA JW ShCM

2. AWRERIDGE WATERCOLOUR JW

3. BELLVALLEY ANNABELL FROM BRONLLYS

4. RAIMEX RIO

 

Mid Limit Bitch (9,1)

1. MOLESEND RUMOUR

2. FELINOAKS BAILEY'S'N'ICE

3. RAIMEX REED BUNTING

4. BARTERHOUND GOSSIP

5. BELLVALLEY PEARL FROM BRONLLYS ShCM

 

Limit Bitch (5,1)

1. DAVRICARD HUMMINGBIRD OF PARKEBREEWAY

2. BELLVALLEY ANNABELL FROM BRONLLYS

3. OSPREAGLE HOT STUFF

4. BOOMERLOO ANGEL EYES

 

Open Bitch (10,3)

1.CH DAVRICARD HONEYBEE BCC, BIS

2. CH MOLESEND SECRET JW RBCC

3. NEDLAW QUEEN OF HEARTS

4. CH RAIMEX BRITTANY JW

5. DAIRUN MIRROR MIRROR IN FALLOWFIELD

 

Special Beginners Bitch (5)

1. DAVRICARD HUMMINGBIRD OF PARKBREEWAY

2. BLITZLILLIE WINTER IS COMING

3. RUSHWATER PILA PALA

4. RAIMEX RIO

5. EMORLEN GYPSY TANGO AT HILBEAGLIN

 

Veteran Bitch (10,2)

1. BRIALEY TU TIRA FOR LANESEND (IMP AUST)

2. SHERCROFT DUCHESS JW ShCM

3. BUTTEROW ORIOLE

4. BARTERHOUND BEGONIA AT BEDEWAY

5. BARTERHOUND RAZZLE

 

Double click to insert body text here ...

 

 

 

                                                       

show photos IMG_1398 IMG_1408 IMG_1408 dog line up bitch line up

OPEN SHOW RESULTS

7th APRIL 2019

Judge: Claire Jones (Clairdale)

Critique on separate page

 

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (2)

1. SEIONT IFAN SIR ROMEO

2. QUINCERHOUND OREO BARK

 

PUPPY DOG (1)

1. CANOWINDRA INVICTUS BPD, RBPIS

 

JUNIOR DOG (3)

1, BELLVALLEY McNICOL

2. BARRVALE GANYMEDE

3. KELSEVA ALL OR NOTHING

 

NOVICE DOG (3)

1. DEACONFIELD KINGCRAFT RBD

2. SEIONT IFON SIR ROMEO

3. KELSEVA ALL OR NOTHING

 

GRADUATE DOG (3)

1. DEACONFIELD KINGCRAFT

2. BARRVALE GANYMEDE

3. OSPREAGLE STOP THE PRESS AT HILBEAGLIN

 

POST GRADUATE DOG (3,1)

1. DUFOSEE YARDBIRD AT CANOWINDRA

2. AWRERIDGE WATERBUCK

 

LIMIT DOG (1)

1. WENANNOU SCIROCCO

 

OPEN DOG  (7,1)

1. JANFREY BOSLEY BD

2. LANESEND SEGENHOE JW ShCM

3. REDCAP THE PATRIOT

4. DIALYNNE SOLACE AT GEMARK

 

VETERAN DOG (4)

1. CH BARRVALE OVERTURE BVD

2. KELSEVA GREATEST DAY

3. BARTERHOUND GARRISON

4. LANESEND NICTONEY BUSHMAN

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2,2)

 

PUPPY BITCH (2,1)

1. DUFOSEE DRAGONFLY AT PARKBREEWAY BPB,BPIS

 

JUNIOR BITCH (8)

1. BARRVALE GRACE

2. BELLVALLEY RUFFIAN

3. BUTTEROW RUMBA

4. JANFREY ELSA

 

NOVICE BITCH (8,4)

1. DEACONFIELD KEEPSAKE

2. KELSEVA LEGALLY BLONDE

3. BARTERHOUND PRINCESS

4. RUSHWATER PILA PALA

 

GRADUATE BITCH (7)

1. DEACONFIELD KEEPSAKE

2. BARRVALE GRACE

3.BELLVALLEY ANNABELL FROM BRONLLYS

4. BUTTEROW RUMBA

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (4

1. WENANNOU MYSTIQUE

2. DUFOSEE STARSHINE

3.OSPREAGLE JAMAICA ME CRAZY

4. RAIMEX RIO

5.

LIMIT BITCH (11,2)

1.RAIMEX REED BUNTING JW

2. TIGER LILLY BLOSSOM

3. BARTERHOUND GOSSIP

4. GEMARK SIREN

 

OPEN BITCH (7,2)

1. DIALYNNE MISS BRODY RBB

2. DUFOSEE NORTHERN STAR

3. DEACONFIELD INNOCENCE

4. REDCAP KELSEVA TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS

 

VETERAN BITCH (12)

1. RAIMEX ROWANBERRY JW BB, BVB, BIS, BVIS

2. BRIALEY TU TIRA FOR LANESEND (IMP AUST)

3. BARTERHOUND BEGONIA AT BEDEWAY

4. BUTTEROW ORIOLE

 

BIS line up 2018 open

Double click to insert body text here ...

 

dog line up bitch line up bis

Best in Show RAIMEX ROWANBERRY JW

Reserve Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex JANFREY BOSLEY

Best Puppy in Show DUFOSEE DRAGONFLY OF PARKBREEWAY

Reserve Best Puppy in Show CANOWINDRA INVICTUS

Best Veteran In Show RAIMEX ROWANBERRY JW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                          DOG LINE UP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DSCF0744 DSCF0749 DSCF0747 DSCF0745 DSCF0745 webpicture Cake 1 95 x 70 (1)