JUDGING LIST / APPLICATION

Application forms obtainable via email to Sec at welshbeagle@talktalk.net

 

Welsh Beagle Club

Valid until December 2017 - Mrs L M Mitchell 01291 421567

* denotes breed specialist

A1 Judging List. For persons approved by the Welsh Beagle Club to award Challenge Certificates, who have previously been approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed.

Mr M Armstrong, Bramdene, Cargo Park, Carlisle, Cumbria CA6 4BB                                 01228 674318

*Mr C Ashmore, Ashbrook House, 38 Canberra Crescent, Helmswell Cliff, Lincs DN21 5TZ01427 667490

Mrs J Ashworth, Glebe Cottage, Lighthorne Road, Kineton, Warcs CV35 0JL                      01051926 641

*Mrs D Ayland, Weston Manor Lodge, Weston, Honiton, Devon EX14 3NZ                          01404 47221

*Miss D Banks, Kettle Grove Farm, Norsted Lane, Pratts Bottom,Kent BR6 7PF                  01689 853981

Mrs B Banbury, 24 Walton Road, East Molesey, Surrey LT8 0DF                                        0208 941 2557

*Dr N Blackstock, 9 Bonds Lane, Southport, Lancs PR9 8HG                                               01794 231847

*Mrs V Bradley, Dufosee Cottage, Hampton Bishop, Herefords HR1 4LD                             01432 870416

*Mrs E Calikes, Beechgrove Cottage, yieldshields Lane, Carluke, Lanarks                           01555 759446

*Mr R Caney, Springfield, Quarry Lane, Kelsall, Cheshire CW6 0PD                                    01829 751056

*Mrs M Caney"

*Mrs H Caple, Morsefield Cottage, Callow Lane, Callow Hill, Redditch, Worcs                     01527 544121

*Mr M Caple, as above

*Mrs P Carmichael, Kernebridge, 25 Horsepit Lane, Pinchbeck, Spalding, Lincs PE11 3YB01775 711578

*Mrs J Clays, Bluebell Cottage, 7 Brymbo Road, Bwlchgwyn, Wrexham  LL11 5UA            01978 755220

Mr M Cocozza, 32 Bolton Gardens, London SW5 0AQ                                                         0207 565 0041

*Mrs K Cooper, Caurniehill, Shore Road, Clyder by Helensburgh G84 0QD                         01436 831249

*Mr D Craig, Paddock House, Hurworth Moor, Darlington DL2 1QG                                     01388 811287

Mrs M Dance, 271 Yardley Road, Yardley, Birmingham B25 8NA                                        0121 707 7908

*Mrs J Davies, ,10 Coxfoot Close, Parkway South Shields, Tyne & Wear NE34 0XN           01914 551421

*Mrs M Davies, 159 Wantage, Woodside, Telford, Shropshire TF7 5PF                                01952 404670

*Mr P Davies, Barrvale, Dilwyn, Herefordshire HR4 1PR                                                       01544 318821

*Mrs V Davies       ''             ''               ''    ''          ''

*Miss H Deans, 23 Cedar Road, Nivensknowe Park, Loanhead, Midlothian EH20 9PN       0131 440 3806

*Mr M Denny, Trees, Alderholt Road, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge, Hants SP6 1PR            01425 655973

*Mr S Dewhurst,

Mrs I Dyke, 85 Ty-Glas Road, Llanishen, Cardiff CF4 5ED                                                    02920 753584

Mrs S Ergis, 15 Scott Close, Wallisdown, Poole, Dorset BH12 5AX                                      01202 388195

*Mr D Fellowes, 62, Ellows Road, Lower Gornal, Dudley, Worcs                                           01902 680644

*Mrs S Fielding, 6 Broom Road, Lakenheath, Suffolk IP27 9ES                                             01842861762

*Mrs D Finch, 21 Windlesham Road, Bracknell, Berks RG42 1TY                                         01344 459904

*Mrs F Findlay, Rhiconich, Burnside Mill, Forfar, Angus DD8  2RZ                                        01307 462161

*Mrs N Firth, Sarum Lodge, Barrells Road, Thurston, Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP31 3SF   01359 230448

*Mr B Foster, 5 Durham Road, Aycliffe Village, Durham DL5 6LJ                                          01325 320960

Mr P Freer, The Halstead, Sheep Walk Lane, Scawsby, Doncaster DN5 7GA                      01302 788414

Mr N Frost, P.O. Box 88 Swannala, North Carolina 28778

*Mrs S Goldberg, 8 Grange Hill, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, DL14 8EG                          01388 665901

*Mr J Gordon Hall.Stonegarth, Clint Lane, Navenby, Lincs                                                    01522 811150

*Miss O Gore, Whitmore Vale Farm, Grayshott, Hindhead, Surrey GU26 6DH                     01428 605331

*Mrs A Haddy, Shangri La, Elm Lane, Minster, Sheerness, Kent ME12 3SG                        01795 872317

*Mr D Hall, Bellhaven, Nealsgate, Holbeach St John, Spalding, Lincs PE12 8SW                01406 540419

*Miss L Havard, Annavah Kennels, Homefield, West Dale Drove, Donington, Spalding, Lincs PE11 4XG

                                                                                                                                               01775 821435

*Mrs L Hawley, Wendover, Astley Crossroads, Shrewsbury, Shropshire                               01939 210266

*Mrs M Henningsson-Dundas, c/o Serendipity, Brightstone Lane, Farringdon, Nr Alton, Hants GU34 3EU

*Mr R Henningsson-Dundas             ""                                         ""            “    “    “                 01420 588532

*Mr P Higgins, 8 The Avenue, Pontycwmmer, Mid Glam CF32 8NA                                      01656 872544

Mr G Hill, Rose Cottage, West Street, Llamtwit Major, Vale of Glamorgan CF31 1SP

*Mrs H Howell, Brynmawr, Heol y Bryn, Rhigos, Mid Glam CF44 9DJ                                   01685 813663

*Mrs M Hunt, 100 Northope Road,Spalding, Lincs PE11 4XX                                                01775 822026

*Miss S Kimber, 5 The Beeches, Sole Street, Gravesend, Kent DA13 9BT                           01474 814796

*Mrs M Kingsland, Millfield, 35 Park Road, Portand, Dorset DT5 2AD                                   01305 820491

Miss J Lanning, Clausentum Danes, Kings Somborne, Hants S)20 6NZ                               01794 388507

*Mrs J Lee, 8 Oast House  Crescent, Farnham, Surrey GU9 0NR                                         01252 721963

*Mrs J Lennard, Windlehill Farm, Sutton on the Hill, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 5JH         01283 732377

*Mrs C Lewis, Ashfield, Tarn Lane, Yealand Redmayne LA5 9RX                                         01524 781284

Mr S Mallard, Manna House, 8 Mansfield Road, Cresswell, Worksop, Notts S80 4AA          01909 722141

*Mrs J May, Bramley Cottage, Ashperton, Ledbury, Herefords HR8 2RY                              01531 670064

*Mr J May                '                   '                   "''   "            

*Miss D May, 14 Magnolia Walk, Quedgeley, Glos GL2 4GD                                                01242 242819

*Mr L Mitchell, 6 Alianore Road, Caldicot, Monmouthshire NP26 5DF                                   01291 421567

Mr N Newton, Nevedith, 244 Shuttleworth, Bolsover, Chesterfield, Dernys S44 6PP            01246 822472

*Miss J Norris, 48 Goffs Road, Ashford, Middx TW15 1PE                                                    01784 242672

*Mr A Parker, Khips House, High Street, Yatton Keynell. Chippenham, Wilts SN14 7BA      01249 781623

*Miss S Parker Serenaker, Fernlea, Brindle Lane, Dunkirk, Chester CH1 6LR                      01244 852575

*Mrs J Peak, Marcliff, Marsh Road, Banks, Southport, Lancs                                                01772 813232

*Miss A Phillips, Wyrebank, Kyrewood, Tenbury Wells, Worcs WR15 8SG                           01698 834387

*Mr M Phillips, 4 Hill Top, Llwydcoed, Nr Aberdare, Mid Glam CF44 0TL                              01685 873550

Ms V Phillips, Clipperdown Cottage, Beacon Road, Ringshall, Berkshampstead, Herts HP4 1NF

                                                                                                                                               01442 851225

Mr G Place, Houndabout, Main Road, Friskney, Boston, Lincs PE22 8RP                            01754 84553

*Mr D Player, The Shingles, London City Road, Wilby, Eye, Suffolk IP21 5LT                      01379 384405

*Mrs L Player            "                "                                            "   "               "

Mrs L Powell,  Glen View, Thistle Hill, Knaresborough HG5 8LS                                           01423 863039

Mr A Powell         "                      "               "  "           "

*Mr M Price, Alyndale, Corwen Road, Treuddyn, Mold C47 4LF                                            01352 770630

*Mr G Robertson, Thatch Cottage, Moor Lane, West Hagbourne, Didcot, Oxon OX11 0NE 01235 850850

Mrs J Robin-Smith, Ben Knowle Farmhouse, Wookey, Wells, Somerset BA5 1NI                01749 673976

*Mrs B Roderick, Cwm Cottage, Dean Common, Mitcheldean, Glos GL17 6DP                   01989 750766

Mr J Roberston, Broomknowe Cottage, Greenrig Road, Hawksland, Lanarks ML11 9QB    01555 895229

Mr M Sanders, 9 Maes y Dronog, Tongwynlais, Cardiff CF4 7JL                                          02920 813402

*Mrs K Simkin, 1 Melville Avenue, Wimbledon, London, SW20 0NS                                    0208 947 0920

Mrs F Somerfield, Ivy Lodge, Ivychurch, Romney Marsh, Kent  TN29 0AL                           01797 344240

*Miss P Sutton,  Blacklands Farm, Milford Road, Elstead, Godalming, Surrey GU8 6LA      01252 703304

*Mrs M Swift, Captains Farm, Fressingfield, Metford, Haleston, Norfolk IP20 8LI                 01379 586209

*Miss D Taylor Moorend Cottage, Moor End, Tibberton, Droitwich, Worcs WR9 7NS          01905 345755

*Miss K. Theobald, 18 Ingleton Gardens, Woodlands Grange, Blyth, Northumberland NE24 3PE

                                                                                                                                               01670 359006

*Mrs A Tofts, 129 Broad Lane, Moulton, Spalding, Lincs PE12 6PW                                     01406 370371

*Mrs P Walden, Serendipity, Brightstone Lane, Farringdon, Alton, Hants GU34 3EU           01420 588532

*Mr P      "

Mrs P Wells, Kortebin, Catwick, Humberside HU17 5PH                                                       01964 542744

*Mrs J Westren, Marlow, Clonouty, Cashel, Co Tipperary, Eire                                    00353 (0)504 42014

*Mr W Westren"”   “    “        

Mr A Wood, Gardeners Cottage, Twizell, Belford, Northumberland NE70 7HU                     01668 213293

*Mr J Woodcock, 17 Swinley Street, Wigan, Lancs WN1 2ED                                               01942 239042

 

A2 List. For persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 List and who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements & accepted by the Kennel Club for an inclusion on an A2 list and have the support of the Welsh Beagle Club

Mr R Morrison, 24 Muirfield Way, Deans, Livingston, W. Lothian EH54 8DW                        01506 411618

 

 

A3 List. For persons approved by the Welsh Beagle Club to award Challenge Certficates in the Breed, who have not yet been assessed or approved by The Kennel Club.

Mrs L Johnson, Silver Lawns, 79 Quickley Lane, Chorleywood WD3 5PG                            01923 282957

Mrs P Mottershaw, La Vielle Guilleamerie, St Saviour, Jersey, Channel Isands JE2 7HQ    01534 862187

*Mr E Murray, 35 Silverlawn, Navan, Co Meath, Eire                                                 00353 (0)46 907 2489

*Mrs M Scott, 135 Pine Road, Winton, Bournemouth, Dorset BH9 1LX                                 01020 515918

*Mrs J Webber, White Pebbles, Penrhyn Drive South, Fairbourne, Gwynedd LL38 2DZ      01341 250330

*Mrs J Woodcock, 17 Swinley Street, Wigan, Lancs WN1 2Ed01942 239042

 

 

B LIst. For persons qualified to judge the Breed without Challenge Certificates and up to Open shows.

Mr K. Andrew, 4 Iestyn Drive, Pencoed, Mid Glam CF35 6SQ                                               01656 862291

*Mrs J Bell, 38 Holly Grove, Fareham, Hants PO15 6BM                                                        01329 31070

Mr B Browne-Cole, Travella, 10 Guinea Lane, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2HB                        01179 655431

*Mrs S Burrows, 16 Proctors Way, Hibaldstow, Brigg, N. Lincs DN20 9QF                           01652 659964

Mrs L Chalmers, Aintshe, 6 Sandyvale, Stonehouse, S. Lanarks. ML9 3RJ                          01698 793090

*Mr RA Cole, 68 Putteridge Road, Stopsley, Luton, Beds LU2 8HG                                      01582 419809

*Mr D Conway, 135 Poolbrook Road, Malvern, Worcs WR14 3JF                                         01684 563570

*Mrs S Davies, Milton, 22 Alun Road, Llandeilo, Dyfed                                                          01588 822803

*Mr G Evans, Cwmcloch, Meidrim, Carmarthen SA33 5PG                                                   01994 484253

Mr SR Godwin, 1 Dunmow House, Newburn Street, Kennington, London SE11 5PS          0207 735 4467

Ms M Hodgson, 122 King Harold Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 4SQ                                  01296 540029

Miss C Jones, 15 Colorado Grove, Springfield Park, Darlington, Co Durham DL1 2YW        01325 469956

*Mr J Linden, 1A Strathnairn, Law, Lanarkshire Ml8 5LL                                                        01698 359036

Mrs F Marshall, Gainspa, 1 Butler Road, Newton Ayclife, Co Durham DL5 5LU                    01325 312484

Ms E McKnight, Broomknowe Cottage, Greenrig Road, Hawksland, Lanarkshire Ml11 9QB01555 895299

*Sheila Miller, Millmar, 35 Priory Lane, Dunfermline, Fife KY12 7DU                                     01383 721065

Mr R Morland, Triken, Watergate, Quadring-Eaudyke, Spalding, Lincs PE11 4PZ                01775 840295

*Mrs K Nash, 4 New Road, Portland, Dorset DT5 1LE                                                           01305 861046

Mr M Ord, 127 The Avenue, Wallsend, Tyne & Wear,NE28 6SD                                           0191 2631704

*Miss S Precey, Agar, Grindstone Handle Corner, Knaphill, Surrey GU21 2SD                    01483 476406

Mr R Ravell, The Cottage, Anthorn, Carlise, Cumbria CA7 5AH                                            01697 351012

*Mrs LK Richmond, Avalon, Barleycorn Square,Cinderford, Glos GL14 2LF                         01594 719675

Mr D Roberts, Alyndale, Corwen Road, Treuddyn, Mold, Flintshire CH7 4LF                        01352 770630

Mrs G Simpson, 74 Aston Crescent, Newport, Gwent NP20 5RB                                          01633 859125

*Mr N Stevens,                                                                                                                        07872 644005

*Miss E Thornton, Mapsedge, Cross in Hand, Heathfield, East Sussex TN21 0TA               01435 868399

Mrs L Tyler-Jackson, 22 Harkness Drive, Waterlooville, Hants PO7 8SH                              02392 504321

Miss H. Wayman, 4 Ploughman’s Way, Hardwicke, Glos GL2 4TF                                       01452 721216

Miss S Webster,  290 Frankley Beeches Road, Northfield, Birmingham B31 5LZ                0121 476 1374

Mr C Wells, Kortebin, Catwick, Humberside HU17 5PH                                                         01964 542744

Mrs C Wood, Gardeners Cottage, Twizell, Belford, Northuumberland NE70 7HU                 01668 213293

Mrs R Wray,38 Town Lane, Charlesworth, Nr Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 5HQ                    01457 860266

*Mr N Wright, Huntshill Kennels, Llanvaches, South Wales NP26                                         01633 400308

 

C List. For aspirant judges who have shown an interest in the Breed and have the support of the Welsh Beagle Club.

*Mr I Anthony, 25 Helens Road, Melyn, Neath SA11 2DL                                                      01639 897888

*Miss C Ayres-Cousins, 27 Wilshire Road, Welwyn, Herts AL6 9PU                                     07832 143455

*Mrs T Chapman. Dauntsey Lodge Farm, Sodom Lane, Dauntsey, Chippenham, Wilts SN15 4JA

                                                                                                                                               01249 890379

*Mrs B Conway, 136 Poolbrook Road, Malvern, Worcs WR143JF                                        01684 563570

Mrs A Crawford, 40 Cornwall Avenue, Oldbury, W Mids B68 0SW                                       0121 422 5193

Miss J Cunliffe, Lundy Cottage, Painscastle, Powys LD2 3JJ                                                01497 851265

*Mrs L Davies, 22a Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, W Glam SA10 9EL                         01639 701268

Mr R Gunn,33 Hayward Close, Clevedon, Somerset BS21 5ER                                            01275 791379

*Mrs E Higgins, 8 The Avenue, Pontycwmmer, Mid Glam CF32 8NA                                    01656 872544

Mrs A Hodgkins, 66 The Danes, Shoeburyness, Essex SS3 9NZ                                          01702 294625

Mr C Howell (Jnr) Brynmar, Heol y Bryn, Rhigos, Mid Glamorgan CF44 9DJ                        01685 813663

Mrs C Mortlock, The Old Barn, 38a Blunham Road, Moggerhanger, Beds MK44 3RA          01767 640929

Mr Allan Rees, 36 Lansbury Crescent, Maesteg, Mid Glam CF34 9LY                                  01656 737598

*Mrs C Tanner, Oakleigh, Felindre, Llanidloes, Powys SY18 6PH                                         01686 413377

*Miss R Vickers, 2 The Monograms, Pinstock Lane, Gedney, Lincs PE12 0BT                     07887 287543

 

Valid until Dec 2017

 

ROLL OF HONOUR 

Mrs Y Dean, Mrs B Haslam, Mrs P Norman, Mr B Waterton, Mr D Bradley, Mr B Hughes, Mr L Pagliero,

Mr J Holland, Mrs D Brown, Mr D Large, Mr A Smalley, Mr A Purves, Mrs BH Eades, Mrs E Lawson-Whyte, Mrs M Smalley, Mrs E Dalzell, Mr J Eades, Mr D Nicholson, Mrs S Tutchener, Mr N Jobson,

Miss W Griffiths, Mr L Preistley, Mrs M Spavin, Mr H Haddy, Mrs R Spafford, Mrs A Anderson, Mr E Hulme, Miss R Morse,Mr B Dyson, Mr A Penman, Mr Anthony Rees, Mrs E Bothwell, Miss O Gore,                          Mr K Burgess, Mrs A Anderson, Mrs F Brannan, Mrs S Parker, Mr D Webster, Mr D Simpson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 judging list